Edward Lawrence Groleau, 19221971 (aged 48 years)

Edward Groleau, U.S. Army, about 1944
Name
Edward Lawrence /Groleau/
Nickname
Nookie
Birth November 8, 1922
Occupation
barber

Residence
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 8 months)

31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 6 years)

32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 10 years)

33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 22 years)

34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 30 years)

35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 38 years)

36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 41 years)

37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 46 years)

Burial September 16, 1971 (aged 48 years)
Death September 18, 1971 (aged 48 years)
Note

enlisted U.S. Army, 18 Feb 1843. 87th Infantry, then 34th Infantry. Combat in North Africa, Sicily, and northern Italy. Wounded Jan 1944 & Jul 1944.