Clara Emma Longhurst (P230) , 19021992 (aged 90 years)

Name
Clara Emma /Longhurst/
Name
Rose /Provo/
Type of name
also known as

Rose Groleau and her Family

Rose Groleau and her Family

Descendants of Clara Emma Longhurst (P230)

  1. Generation 1
    1. Clara Groleau

      Clara Emma Longhurst (P230), housekeeper, daughter of William Longhurst (P1498) and Mary Louise Grandchamp (P672), was born on April 2, 1902 in Garden, Garden Twp., Delta Co., Michigan, USA and died on November 1, 1992 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., Wisconsin, USA at the age of 90.

      She married Peter Charles Groleau (P761), son of Delphise Groleau (P1279) and Marie Paré (P314).

      Clara Emma Longhurst (P230) and Peter Charles Groleau (P761) had none children.

      Clara Emma Longhurst (P230) had none children.

Ancestors of Clara Emma Longhurst (P230)

  1. Generation 1
    1. Clara Groleau

      Clara Emma Longhurst (P230), housekeeper, daughter of William Longhurst (P1498) and Mary Louise Grandchamp (P672), was born on April 2, 1902 in Garden, Garden Twp., Delta Co., Michigan, USA and died on November 1, 1992 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., Wisconsin, USA at the age of 90.

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 individuals (100% complete).
    1. William Longhurst on wedding day (1898)

      William Longhurst (P1498), son of James Longhurst (X2323) and Ann Jane Longhurst (X2324), was born in March 1872.

    2. Mary Louise Grandchamp (P672), daughter of Colbert Grandchamp (P1106) and Delima Dubois (P618), was born on March 21, 1882 in Ontario, Canada and died in 1960 in Escanaba, Delta Co., Michigan, USA at the age of 77.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      4 of 4 individuals (100% complete).
    1. Colbert Grandchamp (P1106) was born in January 1845.

    2. Delima Dubois (P618). She died on December 8, 1908 in Rhode Island, USA.

fancy-imagebar
Allan R. Villeneuve (P2490) (1939–2010) Arthur James Art St. Germain (AJSG1924) (1924–2007) Clara Emma Longhurst (P230) (1902–1992) Bertha Brady (BB1884) (1884–1918) Alvin John Paudois (P2726) (1934–1965) Lillian Juanita Anglin (P364) (1929–2013) Karolina Nędza (X156) (1898–1975) Alvin John Paudois (P2726) (1934–1965) Loretta Marie Waack (P317) (1934–1985) Laura Groleau (X236) (1925–2015) George H. Provo (P398) (1910–1974) Robert James Groleau (P272) (1926–1976) Monica Dec (P770) (1951–2010) Carol Teresa Fronczek (X306) (1923–2000) Monica Dec (P770) (1951–2010) Edith Winifred Davidson (P2834) (1909–1995) Chester August C. A. Waack (P1121) (1909–1983) Ruby Mae Lambert (RML) (1905–1971) Monica Dec (P770) (1951–2010) Wiley Patison (P844) (1853–1931) Ida Della Patison (P1559) (1885–1984) William Longhurst (P1498) (1872–) Lola Belle St. Germain (P2804) (1927–1999) John A. Dec (X241) (1926–1960) Sylvia Pruett (P243) (1911–1924)