Mesnage (P3146) ,

Name
/Mesnage/
Type of name
birth name

Descendants of Mesnage (P3146)

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mesnage (P3146), roman Catholic priest, son of Mathurin Mesnage (P2788) and Marie Égu (X213).

Ancestors of Mesnage (P3146)

  1. Generation 1
    1. Mesnage (P3146), roman Catholic priest, son of Mathurin Mesnage (P2788) and Marie Égu (X213).

  2. Generation 2 back to top
      2 of 2 individuals (100% complete).
    1. Mathurin Mesnage (P2788) was born about 1841 and died on July 11, 1909 in Woodridge, Manitoba, Canada.

    2. Marie Égu (X213), daughter of Pierre Egue (X661) and Jeanne Marie Boideau (X662), was born on March 22, 1843 in Le Crouais, Ille-et-Vilaine, Bretagne, France and died on December 22, 1931 in Central Point, Jackson Co., Oregon, USA at the age of 88.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
      2 of 4 individuals (50% complete).
fancy-imagebar
Gary Paul Groleau (P544) (1937–2009) Raymond Harold McCoy (P3154) (1931–2012) Gerald I. Groleau (P652) (1925–2009) Alvin John Paudois (P2726) (1934–1965) Johnathan Dakota Cox (P2816) (1995–2003) George H. Provo (P398) (1910–1974) Wiley Patison + Mary Alice Mollie Adams (X97) Lola Belle St. Germain (P2804) (1927–1999) Monica Dec (P770) (1951–2010) Ruby Mae Lambert (RML) (1905–1971) Robert Dennis Bob Geyer (BG) (1935–2006) Walter Clinton Davidson (X17) (1878–1943) Clara Suda Largent (X18) (1883–1954) Clara Emma Longhurst (P230) (1902–1992) Edith Winifred Davidson (P2834) (1909–1995) Julien Joseph Emile Paudois + Marie Joseph Alphonsine Ménage (X106) Rolly Hugh Byers (RHB1882) (1882–1954) William Longhurst + Mary Louise Grandchamp (F139)